(Manufacturer Out of Stock-NO ETA)
Marjoram, Wild 0.5 oz EssOil
Wild marjoram oil is not a variety of marjoram but is actually distilled from a species of wild thyme which grows in Spain. The oil has a strong, sweet-spicy, eucalyptus fragrance and is used in small amounts in massage oils for its invigorating effect. Aromatherapy benefits: purifying, clarifying.
Actually a wild-growing species of thyme, wild marjoram has a warm, spicy, herbaceous aroma. Use with skin care oils to create an invigorating massage oil.
Other Ingredients: Thymus mastichina (wild marjoram) oil
Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.