VitaminLife.com Vitaminlife Homepage
Home Specials New Items My Account Shipping Header Nav Bar
Login  | View Basket | Proceed to Checkout 

Aromatheraphy Body Cream Ginger/Mint

By: Aura Cacia

UPC Code: 051381882532

Price: $8.69

 

(No reviews yet)

Aromatheraphy Body Cream Ginger/Mint
Form Size Retail
Price
%
Off
Our Price Qty Buy In Cart
Cream 8 oz $11.29 23 $8.69
 

Botanical Name:
Ingredients: Water (Aqua), Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Glycerol Stearate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glycerine, Citrus X Limon (Lemon) Oil, Mentha Spicata (Spearmint) Oil, Mentha X Piperita (Peppermint) Oil, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Nut Butter, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe) Leaf Extract, Cymbopogon Schoenanthus (Lemmongrass) Extract, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary) Leaf Extract, Zingiber Officinale (Ginger) Root Extract, Melissa Officinalis (Balm Mint) Leaf Extract, Dimethicone, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Retinyl Palmitate (Vitamin A), Sodium Carboxymethyl Betaglucan, Lauramidoyl Inulin, Carbomer, Potassium Sorbate, Disodium Edta, Tromethamine, Sodium Hydroxymethylglycinate.
Directions: Apply liberally to the body, especially dry, rough areas.
Safety Info: Use only as directed. Keep out of reach of children. Excessive use or prolonged exposure may cause irritation to skin. Discontinue use if rash, redness or itching occurs. Consult a health care practitioner if irritation persists or before use if pregnant, suffering from any medical condition or taking medication.
Product Notes: Renew and revitalize with the unique spa benefits of ginger and mint. Paraben-free. Not tested on animals. Contains no synthetic fragrances or colors.
Common Name: Ginger/Mint Body Cream
 







Disclaimer:   This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.

Customers Who Buy This Product Also Buy

Facial Cleansing Towelettes Burt's Bees
Facial Cleansing Towelettes
Form: Towelette
Size: 30
Retail Price: 5.99
Discount: 0%
Sale Price: $5.99

         
Antioxidant Foaming Facial Cleanser Nutribiotic
Antioxidant Foaming Facial Cleanser
Form: Liquid
Size: 3.4 oz
Retail Price: 15.99
Discount: 25%
Sale Price: $11.99

         
Simply One 50+ Women - NO IRON Super Nutrition
Simply One 50+ Women - NO IRON
Form: Tablet
Size: 90
Retail Price: 45.00
Discount: 25%
Sale Price: $33.75

         
Omega 3 Fish Oil With EPA/DHA Source Naturals, Inc.
Omega 3 Fish Oil With EPA/DHA
Form: Liquid
Size: 6.6 oz
Retail Price: 24.98
Discount: 49%
Sale Price: $12.74