VitaminLife.com Vitaminlife Homepage
Home Specials New Items My Account Shipping Header Nav Bar
Login  | View Basket | Proceed to Checkout 

Essential Oil-Eucalyptus Organic

By: Aura Cacia

UPC Code: 051381908027

Price: $7.15

 

(No reviews yet)

Essential Oil-Eucalyptus Organic
Form Size Retail
Price
%
Off
Our Price Qty Buy In Cart
EssOil 0.25 oz $9.29 23 $7.15
 

Essential Oil-Eucalyptus Organic


Botanical Name: Eucalyptus radiata
Ingredients: Eucalyptus radiata (eucalyptus) oil
CAUTION: IF PREGNANT, SUFFERING FROM ANY MEDICAL CONDITION, OR TAKING MEDICATION, CONSULT A HEALTH CARE PRACTITIONER BEFORE USE. AVOID EYES AND MUCOUS MEMBRANES DILUTE PROPERLY · MAY IRRITATE SKIN NOT FOR INTERNAL USE · KEEP OUT OF REACH OF CHILDREN.For external use only. Dilute properly.
Product Notes: Purifying
Origin: Australia
Sourcing Notes: Aura Cacia's Eucalyptus Radiata is sourced from New South Wales, Australia. Today, radiata is the most prevalent species of eucalyptus grown in Australia and is known as "The King of Eucalyptus". The harvest season is from November through January.
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Common Name: Eucalyptus, Radiata
Plant Part: Leaves
Form: Essential Oil







Disclaimer:   This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.

Customers Who Buy This Product Also Buy

Essential Oil-Lemongrass (Organic) Aura Cacia
Essential Oil-Lemongrass (Organic)
Form: Liquid
Size: .25 oz (7.4ml)
Retail Price: 6.39
Discount: 23%
Sale Price: $4.92

         
Essential Oil-Tea Tree (Organic) Aura Cacia
Essential Oil-Tea Tree (Organic)
Form: EssOil
Size: 0.25 oz
Retail Price: 7.99
Discount: 23%
Sale Price: $6.15

         
Essential Oil Lavender,Spike (Organic) Aura Cacia
Essential Oil Lavender,Spike (Organic)
Form: Liquid
Size: 0.25 oz
Retail Price: 14.65
Discount: 23%
Sale Price: $11.28

         
Nettles & Eyebright Herbs For Kids
Nettles & Eyebright
Form: Liquid
Size: 1 oz
Retail Price: 11.09
Discount: 25%
Sale Price: $8.32