Lanolin is a natural grease derived entirely from wool. Useful in homemade skin cosmetics, also applicable to hair creams. Lanolin can be used like petroleum jelly on chapped skin and as a moisturizer.
Disclaimer: This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.