Sweet Almond Oil 100% Pure & Natural 8 oz Oil
Evidence indicates that early inhabitants of the Mediterranean and Near East were using almonds as far back as 3000 B.C.. Today, almonds are revered as a versatile crop for culinary and cosmetic purposes. Expeller-pressed from the dried kernel, sweet almond oil is naturally rich in Vitamin E and has myriad applications for body and face.
Directions Sweet Almond Oil, the most popular carrier oil used in aromatherapy, is easily absorbed into the skin and is suitable for all skin types. Almond Oil soothes and hydrates dry or irritated skin and is a superior natural makeup remover. Apply in pure form as needed. Alternatively, mix Almond Oil with a few drops of an aromatic Earths Care essential oil like lavender, eucalyptus or peppermint for massage.
Other Ingredients: 100% pure and natural prunus amygdalus dulcis (sweet almond) oil
Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information. Keep out of reach of children. Do not use if seal around cap is broken or missing. Keep tightly closed in a cool, dry place.