MENU VitaminLife.com

Shop By

Shop By:

Vitamins Your Basket

Your Basket

Vitamins
Find Homeopathic Medicine Now!
VitaminLife Spotlight Specials Ad

Chamomile Flowers, German Whole, Organic

UPC:
089836003980
Form:
Bulk
Size:
1 lbs
Retail Price:
$27.00
Our Price:
$21.60
You Save:
20%
Temporarily out of stock (usually ships in 1-5 days)

Description

Botanical Name: Matricaria recutita L.
Directions: To prepare as a tea, pour 8 oz. boiling water over 1-2 teaspoons of herb. Cover and steep for 5-10 minutes, strain and serve immediately.
Origin: Germany/Egypt
Organic: QAI Certified Organic
Kosher: KSA Certified
div.sfacts { font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; text-align:left; font-size: xx-small; width: 240;} table.sfacts { background-color:ffffff; width: 240; border: black 2px solid; } table.sfacts th { spacing: 0px; padding: 0px; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: medium; } table.sfacts td { spacing: 0px; padding: 0px; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: xx-small; } table.sfacts td.per { width:48; text-align:right; spacing: 0px; padding: 0px; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: xx-small; } table.sfacts td.amt { width:48; text-align:right; spacing: 0px; padding: 0px; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: xx-small; } table.sfacts td.con { width:148; spacing: 0px; padding: 0px; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: xx-small; } table.sfacts td.line { spacing: 0px; padding: 0px; background-color:black; }
Supplement Facts
Serving Size 2 tsp (901mg)
Servings About 503
  Amount per % Daily
  Serving Value
Total Carbohydrate  1g <1%*
Organic German Chamomile,  901mg **
whole (flowers) 
* Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet.
** Daily Value not established.

Common Name: Chamomiles, German
Plant Part: Flower

Reviews

CUSTOMERS WHO BUY THIS PRODUCT ALSO BOUGHT

Disclaimer:   This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.

  • Chamomile Flowers, German Whole, Organic
    Frontier Natural Products Chamomile Flowers, German Whole, Organic
    Form: Bulk
    Size: 1 lbs
    Price: $27.00 $21.60