MENU VitaminLife.com
Go
Shopping Cart (0) Items in Cart

Shop By

Shop By:

Vitamins Your Basket

Your Basket

Vitamins
Find Homeopathic Medicine Now!
VitaminLife Spotlight Specials Ad

System Absolute Night Cream Light

UPC:
728315008473
Form:
Cream
Size:
1.69 oz
Retail Price*:
$119.99
Our Price:
$92.39
You Save:
23%
In stock

Description

System Absolute Night Cream Light 1.69 oz Cream

Anti-aging night cream with a light texture

An intensively regenerating anti-aging night cream to give the skin a revitalized and more vibrant appearance. A special algae extract, embedded in a 3-D matrix, activates the production of collagen and elastin through sequential release of natural care ingredients. The skin is regenerated overnight and looks perceptibly firmer and more supple. Hyaluronic acid hydrates the skin intensively and improves its powers of regeneration. Existing lines and wrinkles are effectively reduced.


Directions Apply in the evening after cleansing and use of the beauty fluid.


Other Ingredients: AQUA WATER Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts. MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed. CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy. LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL MEADOWFOAM Meadowfoam oil. This oil is derived from the seeds of the American meadowfoam. It is extremely resistant to oxidation and cares for the skin. The high concentration of long-chain fatty acids it contains makes the skin feel extremely silky, without leaving behind an unpleasantly oily film. SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL JOJOBA Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skins moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light. GLYCERIN Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil. GLYCERYL STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin. BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER SHEA Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions. LAURYL LAURATE An emulsifier. Produced from plant lauric acid and lauryl alcohol. Cares for the skin. It feels pleasant on the skin because it melts at skin temperature. BEHENYL ALCOHOL Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions. CERA ALBA BEESWAX Beeswax. Protects the skin from drying out. A thickening agent. TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL WHEAT Wheat germ oil. Contains a particularly high level of natural vitamin E. A rich oil that cares for the skin and stimulates the circulation. An anti-aging oil. DISTARCH PHOSPHATE Modified corn starch. Binds moisture and makes cosmetic products feel pleasantly light and powdery on the skin. CETYL PALMITATE Cetyl palmitate. A fatty component of plant origin. A thickening agent. Cares for the skin. PHENOXYETHANOL Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory. STEARIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. BENZYL ALCOHOL Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative. SORBITOL Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect. SUCROSE STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. PALMITIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. PANTHENOL D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties. BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS RAPESEED Rapeseed sterols. Plant sterols from rapeseed oil, very similar in structure to human and animal cholesterol. They make the skin and hair supple, and stabilize emulsions. ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT Extract from a green alga. This alga extract helps to protect the skin and has an anti-aging effect. ARGININE Arginine. An amino acid Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skins slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture. AROMA FRAGRANCE Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances. ALLANTOIN Allantoin. A natural active ingredient found in comfrey and horse chestnut, for example. It has a tissue-regenerating effect and alleviates irritation. RETINYL PALMITATE Vitamin A palmitate. Has a regenerating, anti-aging, anti-acne, wound-healing and skin-refining effect. In contrast to other forms of vitamin A (e.g. retinol), it is very skin-compatible. ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin. XANTHAN GUM Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions. ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN Ethylhexylglycerin. A care substance of plant origin with antimicrobial and deodorizing qualities. BETAINE Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair. CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER CARRAGEENAN Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions. CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM Tara gum. A polysaccharide from the seeds of the tara tree. Used in cosmetics as a natural gelling agent with moisturizing properties and as a reservoir for active ingredients. SODIUM HYALURONATE Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Sodium hyaluronate has an outstanding ability to bind water. It moisturizes and smooths. For BRLIND, it comes solely from superior, sustainable, vegan and GMO-free (GMO genetically modified organisms) biotechnological production, in which plant material and ethanol are fermented with the aid of lactic acid bacteria. LINALOOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. COUMARIN A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. BENZYL BENZOATE Benzyl benzoate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. MICA Mica. Mica is a natural mineral which has been used for cosmetic purposes for centuries. It gives a subtle shine to cosmetics. When coated with titanium dioxide, it is known as pearlescent pigments. ASCORBYL PALMITATE Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid. LECITHIN Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin. TOCOPHEROL Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging. LIMONENE A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. CITRONELLOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. GERANIOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. POTASSIUM SORBATE Potassium sorbate. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in the unripe fruits of the rowan. SODIUM BENZOATE Sodium salt of benzoic acid/sodium benzoate. A preservative for foodstuffs and cosmetics. It is often used to preserve plant extracts as well. HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin. CI 77491 IRON OXIDES Red iron oxide. A mineral color pigment.


Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.


Supplement Facts


Other Ingredients: AQUA WATER Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts. MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed. CAPRYLYL CAPRYLATE A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy. LIMNANTHES ALBA SEED OIL MEADOWFOAM Meadowfoam oil. This oil is derived from the seeds of the American meadowfoam. It is extremely resistant to oxidation and cares for the skin. The high concentration of long-chain fatty acids it contains makes the skin feel extremely silky, without leaving behind an unpleasantly oily film. SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL JOJOBA Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skins moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light. GLYCERIN Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil. GLYCERYL STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin. BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER SHEA Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions. LAURYL LAURATE An emulsifier. Produced from plant lauric acid and lauryl alcohol. Cares for the skin. It feels pleasant on the skin because it melts at skin temperature. BEHENYL ALCOHOL Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions. CERA ALBA BEESWAX Beeswax. Protects the skin from drying out. A thickening agent. TRITICUM VULGARE GERM OIL WHEAT Wheat germ oil. Contains a particularly high level of natural vitamin E. A rich oil that cares for the skin and stimulates the circulation. An anti-aging oil. DISTARCH PHOSPHATE Modified corn starch. Binds moisture and makes cosmetic products feel pleasantly light and powdery on the skin. CETYL PALMITATE Cetyl palmitate. A fatty component of plant origin. A thickening agent. Cares for the skin. PHENOXYETHANOL Phenoxyethanol. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in green tea and chicory. STEARIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. BENZYL ALCOHOL Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative. SORBITOL Sorbitol. A natural sugar alcohol of plant origin that occurs naturally in many fruits. Also used in foodstuffs. Has a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect. SUCROSE STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. PALMITIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. PANTHENOL D-panthenol/provitamin B5. Converts to pantothenic acid/vitamin B5 on the skin. It binds moisture and has a regenerating effect, and therefore wound-healing properties. BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS RAPESEED Rapeseed sterols. Plant sterols from rapeseed oil, very similar in structure to human and animal cholesterol. They make the skin and hair supple, and stabilize emulsions. ENTEROMORPHA COMPRESSA EXTRACT Extract from a green alga. This alga extract helps to protect the skin and has an anti-aging effect. ARGININE Arginine. An amino acid Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skins slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture. AROMA FRAGRANCE Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances. ALLANTOIN Allantoin. A natural active ingredient found in comfrey and horse chestnut, for example. It has a tissue-regenerating effect and alleviates irritation. RETINYL PALMITATE Vitamin A palmitate. Has a regenerating, anti-aging, anti-acne, wound-healing and skin-refining effect. In contrast to other forms of vitamin A (e.g. retinol), it is very skin-compatible. ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin. XANTHAN GUM Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions. ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN Ethylhexylglycerin. A care substance of plant origin with antimicrobial and deodorizing qualities. BETAINE Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair. CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER CARRAGEENAN Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions. CAESALPINIA SPINOSA GUM Tara gum. A polysaccharide from the seeds of the tara tree. Used in cosmetics as a natural gelling agent with moisturizing properties and as a reservoir for active ingredients. SODIUM HYALURONATE Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Sodium hyaluronate has an outstanding ability to bind water. It moisturizes and smooths. For BRLIND, it comes solely from superior, sustainable, vegan and GMO-free (GMO genetically modified organisms) biotechnological production, in which plant material and ethanol are fermented with the aid of lactic acid bacteria. LINALOOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. COUMARIN A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. BENZYL BENZOATE Benzyl benzoate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. MICA Mica. Mica is a natural mineral which has been used for cosmetic purposes for centuries. It gives a subtle shine to cosmetics. When coated with titanium dioxide, it is known as pearlescent pigments. ASCORBYL PALMITATE Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid. LECITHIN Lecithin. A substance similar to fat, with emulsifying properties. Can be found in vegetable oils from which it is derived. It cares for the skin and hair, and improves combability. Special lecithins can be made into liposomes in which active ingredients can be encapsulated and protected, improving their bioavailability when applied to the skin. TOCOPHEROL Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging. LIMONENE A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. CITRONELLOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. GERANIOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. POTASSIUM SORBATE Potassium sorbate. A nature-identical preservative. It occurs naturally in the unripe fruits of the rowan. SODIUM BENZOATE Sodium salt of benzoic acid/sodium benzoate. A preservative for foodstuffs and cosmetics. It is often used to preserve plant extracts as well. HYDROGENATED PALM GLYCERIDES CITRATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials plant glycerin and vegetable fat plus citric acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin. CI 77491 IRON OXIDES Red iron oxide. A mineral color pigment.


Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.


Reviews

CUSTOMERS WHO BUY THIS PRODUCT ALSO BOUGHT

Disclaimer:   This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.

  • System Absolute Night Cream Light
    Annemarie Borlind System Absolute Night Cream Light
    Form: Cream
    Size: 1.69 oz
    Price: $119.99 $92.39