MENU VitaminLife.com
Go
Shopping Cart (0) Items in Cart

Shop By

Shop By:

Vitamins Your Basket

Your Basket

Vitamins
Find Homeopathic Medicine Now!
VitaminLife Spotlight Specials Ad

Revitalizin Rose Blossom

UPC:
728315008190
Form:
Cream
Size:
1.7 oz
Retail Price*:
$37.99
Our Price:
$29.25
You Save:
23%
In stock

Description

Revitalizin Rose Blossom 1.7 oz Cream

Product Description

Rose Blossom Revitalizing Care is a 2-phase anti-aging care product, containing valuable plant oils and rose blossom extract from the precious, organic damask rose. Shaking briefly directly before use combines the soothing natural care components and activates the revitalizing effect. Your skin is given more radiance and vitality.


Directions Apply to cleansed skin in the morning and evening. Then, if required, apply a night- or day-care cream to suit your skin type. Shake well before use so that the two phases of the product combine


Other Ingredients: AQUA WATER Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts. TRICAPRYLIN A fatty acid ester. Derived from plant glycerin and plant caprylic acid. It offers exceptional skin-compatibility, is rapidly absorbed and non-greasy, and feels a little like silicone on the skin. SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL JOJOBA Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skins moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light. ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER Rose water from organically farmed damask rose flowers. Has a soothing, relaxing, moisturizing and mild toning effect. ALCOHOL Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation. MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed. SODIUM PCA Sodium salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA). Has a moisturizing effect. PCA is the main component of the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) in the skins corneous layer. BETAINE Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair. TOCOPHERYL ACETATE Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect. GLYCERIN Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil. BISABOLOL (Alpha-)bisabolol. An anti-inflammatory, skin-soothing ingredient with an antimicrobial effect. Can be found in essential bergamot oil, chamomile oil and the oil of the candeia tree (vanillosmopsis erythropappa). For BRLIND, only bisabolol from sustainable, FSC-certified candeia plantations is used, in order to protect the Brazilian highland rainforests. GLYCINE Glycine. An amino acid Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skins slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture. XANTHAN GUM Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions. SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE Sodium salt of ascorbic acid/vitamin C. A much more stable, water-soluble form of vitamin C. AROMA FRAGRANCE Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances. GERANIOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. TOCOPHEROL Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging. BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT BEET Beetroot extract. Used as a natural red coloring of plant origin. CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin. CITRONELLOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. ASCORBYL PALMITATE Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid. LINALOOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. LACCAIC ACID Shellac. A natural resin secreted by the lac insect which feeds on special plant saps, e.g. that of the peepul tree. It is used as a film-forming agent or, unbleached, as a natural red coloring. LIMONENE A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. CITRAL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. CITRIC ACID Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics. ASCORBIC ACID Ascorbic acid/vitamin C. Occurs in many fruits. Has an antioxidant effect, therefore protecting both the product and the skin against premature aging. LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT EXTRACT Extract of lithospermum root. A natural red coloring that cares for the skin and has regenerative, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antioxidant properties.


Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.


Supplement Facts


Other Ingredients: AQUA WATER Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts. TRICAPRYLIN A fatty acid ester. Derived from plant glycerin and plant caprylic acid. It offers exceptional skin-compatibility, is rapidly absorbed and non-greasy, and feels a little like silicone on the skin. SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED OIL JOJOBA Jojoba oil. A liquid wax from the seeds of the jojoba shrub. Cares for the skin, smooths, protects, and maintains the skins moisture. It is rapidly absorbed without making the skin look greasy. It is also very resistant to oxidation and offers a slight level of natural protection against light. ROSA DAMASCENA FLOWER WATER Rose water from organically farmed damask rose flowers. Has a soothing, relaxing, moisturizing and mild toning effect. ALCOHOL Pure, undenatured ethyl alcohol, potable alcohol. Obtained by fermenting plants containing starch or sugar. Alcohol is deployed as a solvent for extracts and various active ingredients. It also has a refreshing, astringent, toning and preservative effect, and stimulates the circulation. MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed. SODIUM PCA Sodium salt of pyrrolidone carboxylic acid (PCA). Has a moisturizing effect. PCA is the main component of the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) in the skins corneous layer. BETAINE Betaine. Obtained from sugar beet. Betaine attaches itself to the keratin (a structural protein) of the hair and skin, and has a moisturizing effect. It also reduces static in the hair. TOCOPHERYL ACETATE Tocopheryl acetate/provitamin E. A more stable form of vitamin E. When it is applied to the skin, it becomes vitamin E by enzymatic conversion, and then takes its antioxidant effect. GLYCERIN Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil. BISABOLOL (Alpha-)bisabolol. An anti-inflammatory, skin-soothing ingredient with an antimicrobial effect. Can be found in essential bergamot oil, chamomile oil and the oil of the candeia tree (vanillosmopsis erythropappa). For BRLIND, only bisabolol from sustainable, FSC-certified candeia plantations is used, in order to protect the Brazilian highland rainforests. GLYCINE Glycine. An amino acid Amino acids are protein building blocks and occur in the natural moisturizing factors (NMFs) of human skin. They maintain the skins slightly acid surface film (protective acid mantle), and bind moisture. XANTHAN GUM Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions. SODIUM ASCORBYL PHOSPHATE Sodium salt of ascorbic acid/vitamin C. A much more stable, water-soluble form of vitamin C. AROMA FRAGRANCE Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances. GERANIOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. TOCOPHEROL Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging. BETA VULGARIS ROOT EXTRACT BEET Beetroot extract. Used as a natural red coloring of plant origin. CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin. CITRONELLOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. ASCORBYL PALMITATE Fat-soluble form of vitamin C. This fat-soluble form of vitamin C is more light- and temperature-resistant, and is converted into free vitamin C in the skin. It has an antioxidant effect, counteracts skin aging caused by free radicals and prevents emulsions from becoming rancid. LINALOOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. LACCAIC ACID Shellac. A natural resin secreted by the lac insect which feeds on special plant saps, e.g. that of the peepul tree. It is used as a film-forming agent or, unbleached, as a natural red coloring. LIMONENE A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. CITRAL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. CITRIC ACID Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics. ASCORBIC ACID Ascorbic acid/vitamin C. Occurs in many fruits. Has an antioxidant effect, therefore protecting both the product and the skin against premature aging. LITHOSPERMUM ERYTHRORHIZON ROOT EXTRACT Extract of lithospermum root. A natural red coloring that cares for the skin and has regenerative, anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antioxidant properties.


Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.


Reviews

CUSTOMERS WHO BUY THIS PRODUCT ALSO BOUGHT

Disclaimer:   This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.

  • Revitalizin Rose Blossom
    Annemarie Borlind Revitalizin Rose Blossom
    Form: Cream
    Size: 1.7 oz
    Price: $37.99 $29.25