MENU VitaminLife.com
Go
Shopping Cart (0) Items in Cart

Shop By

Shop By:

Vitamins Your Basket

Your Basket

Vitamins
Find Homeopathic Medicine Now!
VitaminLife Spotlight Specials Ad

AquaNature Hyaluronate Eye Cream

UPC:
728315008237
Form:
Liquid
Size:
0.50 fl oz
Retail Price*:
$54.99
Our Price:
$42.34
You Save:
23%
In stock

Description

AquaNature Hyaluronate Eye Cream 0.50 fl oz Liquid

Product Description

This soft eye care cream for demanding, dehydrated skin reduces lines caused by dryness, and wrinkles with the valuable hyaluronic acid and marine plant extracts it contains. Phyto cells from papyrus promote the skin's powers of regeneration. Organic caffeine stimulates the microcirculation and alleviates puffiness.


Directions Apply gently to the skin in the eye area with your fingertips every morning and evening after cleansing.


Other Ingredients: AQUA WATER Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts. COCO-CAPRYLATE A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy. GLYCERIN Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil. SQUALANE Squalane. An oil component of plant origin similar to the squalene in the skin and therefore particularly well absorbed. Makes the skin feel soft, silky, but not greasy, and is very skin-compatible. MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed. GLYCERYL STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin. BEHENYL ALCOHOL Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions. BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER SHEA Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions. BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS RAPESEED Rapeseed sterols. Plant sterols from rapeseed oil, very similar in structure to human and animal cholesterol. They make the skin and hair supple, and stabilize emulsions. OLUS OIL A vegetable oil. Cares for and smooths the skin. BENZYL ALCOHOL Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative. STEARIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE A (co-)emulsifier. Used in addition to other emulsifiers in low concentration to improve the long-term stability of emulsions. PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL APRICOT Apricot kernel oil. Cares for and smooths the skin. SORBITAN CAPRYLATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials a compound of sorbitol (a natural sugar alcohol of plant origin with a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect) and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. PALMITIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. SORBITAN STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials a compound of sorbitol (a natural sugar alcohol of plant origin with a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect) and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. SODIUM LEVULINATE Sodium salt of levulinic acid. Stabilizes the pH value of cosmetics and has a mild antibacterial effect. CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin. AROMA FRAGRANCE Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances. TOCOPHEROL Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging. SODIUM ANISATE Sodium salt of anisic acid. Stabilizes the pH value of cosmetics and has a mild antibacterial effect. SODIUM HYALURONATE Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Sodium hyaluronate has an outstanding ability to bind water. It moisturizes and smooths. For BRLIND, it comes solely from superior, sustainable, vegan and GMO-free (GMO genetically modified organisms) biotechnological production, in which plant material and ethanol are fermented with the aid of lactic acid bacteria. CAFFEINE Caffeine from organically farmed coffee beans. A stimulating ingredient in coffee and tea. Used externally, it stimulates the microcirculation and helps to reduce swelling. XANTHAN GUM Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions. SUCROSE COCOATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. MENTHYL LACTATE Menthyl lactate. Produced from menthol and lactic acid. Has a cooling effect like menthol and is more skin-compatible. CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER CARRAGEENAN Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions. CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL Camelina seed oil. High in the omega unsaturated fatty acids (also known as vitamin F). Ideal for the care of dry skin, because the unsaturated fatty acids strengthen the skin barrier, thus increasing skin elasticity and reducing transepidermal water loss. CYPERUS PAPYRUS LEAF CELL EXTRACT Extract from the leaf stem cells of papyrus. Stimulates cell renewal, strengthens the skin barrier and therefore has a moisturizing effect. CITRIC ACID Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics. ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin. TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT HYALURONIC ACID Extract of tremella fuciformis, also known as snow fungus. A medicinal and edible fungus well-known in Japan and China. The chemical structure of this extract is very similar to that of hyaluronic acid. It has the same cosmetic moisturizing and smoothing effect, but feels more pleasant on the skin. BENZYL SALICYLATE Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL SUNFLOWER Sunflower oil from organic farming. A carrier oil with good skin-compatibility. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair. LIMONENE A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT Extract of glasswort, also known as sea asparagus. This coastal plant has adapted to extreme locations with high salt levels and developed mechanisms to protect itself against dehydration. It has a moisturizing effect on the skin and strengthens the skins barrier. It reduces a loss of the urea naturally present in the skin and activates the skins natural synthesis of urea. LINALOOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. GERANIOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. LYCOPENE TOMATO Lycopene. A carotenoid, natural antioxidant and natural red coloring. ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT ROSEMARY Rosemary extract from organic farming. Has antioxidant and stimulating properties. Protects the skin. Its antioxidant effect also helps to prevent valuable vegetable oils from becoming rancid.


Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.


Supplement Facts


Other Ingredients: AQUA WATER Deep spring water. Water from the red sandstone strata of the northern Black Forest in Germany. It is obtained from our own well at a depth of 165 meters, and is unchlorinated and naturally pure. Its function is to moisturize the surface of the skin and to act as a solvent for water-soluble ingredients and plant extracts. COCO-CAPRYLATE A fatty acid ester. Very light oil component of plant origin that offers good spreadability and does not leave the skin feeling greasy. GLYCERIN Glycerin. A component of all fats and oils. Glycerin has a moisturizing effect. For BRLIND, it is derived solely from vegetable oil. SQUALANE Squalane. An oil component of plant origin similar to the squalene in the skin and therefore particularly well absorbed. Makes the skin feel soft, silky, but not greasy, and is very skin-compatible. MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL Macadamia nut oil. The fatty acid makeup of this oil is very similar to that of human sebum. Ideal for dry and sensitive skin. Has a caring, smoothing and regenerating effect, and is rapidly absorbed. GLYCERYL STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials plant glycerin and plant stearic acid. Binds oil and water. Cares for the skin. BEHENYL ALCOHOL Behenyl alcohol. A fatty component (fatty alcohol) obtained from the seeds of the moringa tree. Also contained in human skin oil. Cares for the skin and is a thickening agent for emulsions. BUTYROSPERMUM PARKII BUTTER SHEA Shea butter. A solid plant fat obtained from the seeds of an African tree. It has very good care properties and is ideal for dry, irritated skin. A thickening agent in emulsions. BRASSICA CAMPESTRIS STEROLS RAPESEED Rapeseed sterols. Plant sterols from rapeseed oil, very similar in structure to human and animal cholesterol. They make the skin and hair supple, and stabilize emulsions. OLUS OIL A vegetable oil. Cares for and smooths the skin. BENZYL ALCOHOL Benzyl alcohol. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions, and a preservative. STEARIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. POTASSIUM CETYL PHOSPHATE A (co-)emulsifier. Used in addition to other emulsifiers in low concentration to improve the long-term stability of emulsions. PRUNUS ARMENIACA KERNEL OIL APRICOT Apricot kernel oil. Cares for and smooths the skin. SORBITAN CAPRYLATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials a compound of sorbitol (a natural sugar alcohol of plant origin with a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect) and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. PALMITIC ACID A fatty acid. A fatty component contained in various vegetable fats and oils. It smooths and cares for the skin, and has emulsifying properties. SORBITAN STEARATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials a compound of sorbitol (a natural sugar alcohol of plant origin with a moisturizing and moisture-retaining effect) and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. SODIUM LEVULINATE Sodium salt of levulinic acid. Stabilizes the pH value of cosmetics and has a mild antibacterial effect. CAPRYLIC/CAPRIC TRIGLYCERIDE A neutral vegetable oil. Obtained from the coconut (the fruit of the coconut palm). The oil has a long shelf life and offers exceptional skin-compatibility. It is rapidly absorbed and does not leave behind an oily shine on the skin. AROMA FRAGRANCE Essential oils, distillates, perfume, fragrances, and aromatic substances. The collective term for everything that contains fragrances from an individual essential oil through to perfume compositions made up of many different fragrances. TOCOPHEROL Vitamin E. Can be found in many vegetable oils. As an antioxidant it prevents these from becoming rancid. It also stabilizes cosmetics and protects the skin against free radicals induced by UV radiation, for example, thus forestalling premature, environment-related skin aging. SODIUM ANISATE Sodium salt of anisic acid. Stabilizes the pH value of cosmetics and has a mild antibacterial effect. SODIUM HYALURONATE Sodium salt of hyaluronic acid. Sodium hyaluronate has an outstanding ability to bind water. It moisturizes and smooths. For BRLIND, it comes solely from superior, sustainable, vegan and GMO-free (GMO genetically modified organisms) biotechnological production, in which plant material and ethanol are fermented with the aid of lactic acid bacteria. CAFFEINE Caffeine from organically farmed coffee beans. A stimulating ingredient in coffee and tea. Used externally, it stimulates the microcirculation and helps to reduce swelling. XANTHAN GUM Xanthan. A polysaccharide produced by microorganisms from plant substrates containing sugar. A gelling/thickening agent that also stabilizes emulsions. SUCROSE COCOATE An emulsifier from regrowing raw materials cane or beet sugar and plant fatty acids from vegetable oil. Binds oil and water. Cares for and moisturizes the skin. MENTHYL LACTATE Menthyl lactate. Produced from menthol and lactic acid. Has a cooling effect like menthol and is more skin-compatible. CHONDRUS CRISPUS POWDER CARRAGEENAN Carrageenan. A natural gelling agent for cosmetics and foodstuffs that is derived from red algae. Used to make gels and to thicken emulsions. CAMELINA SATIVA SEED OIL Camelina seed oil. High in the omega unsaturated fatty acids (also known as vitamin F). Ideal for the care of dry skin, because the unsaturated fatty acids strengthen the skin barrier, thus increasing skin elasticity and reducing transepidermal water loss. CYPERUS PAPYRUS LEAF CELL EXTRACT Extract from the leaf stem cells of papyrus. Stimulates cell renewal, strengthens the skin barrier and therefore has a moisturizing effect. CITRIC ACID Citric acid. Derived by fermentation from corn substrate. Used to regulate the pH value of cosmetics. ALOE BARBADENSIS LEAF JUICE POWDER Aloe vera from organic farming. 100 kg of juice yields 0.5 kg of spray-dried aloe powder. The powder does not need to be preserved. Moisturizes and soothes the skin. TREMELLA FUCIFORMIS SPOROCARP EXTRACT HYALURONIC ACID Extract of tremella fuciformis, also known as snow fungus. A medicinal and edible fungus well-known in Japan and China. The chemical structure of this extract is very similar to that of hyaluronic acid. It has the same cosmetic moisturizing and smoothing effect, but feels more pleasant on the skin. BENZYL SALICYLATE Benzyl salicylate. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. HELIANTHUS ANNUUS SEED OIL SUNFLOWER Sunflower oil from organic farming. A carrier oil with good skin-compatibility. Smooths and cares for the skin and hair. LIMONENE A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. SALICORNIA HERBACEA EXTRACT Extract of glasswort, also known as sea asparagus. This coastal plant has adapted to extreme locations with high salt levels and developed mechanisms to protect itself against dehydration. It has a moisturizing effect on the skin and strengthens the skins barrier. It reduces a loss of the urea naturally present in the skin and activates the skins natural synthesis of urea. LINALOOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. GERANIOL A fragrance. A declarable fragrance contained in perfume compositions. LYCOPENE TOMATO Lycopene. A carotenoid, natural antioxidant and natural red coloring. ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS LEAF EXTRACT ROSEMARY Rosemary extract from organic farming. Has antioxidant and stimulating properties. Protects the skin. Its antioxidant effect also helps to prevent valuable vegetable oils from becoming rancid.


Warnings: Keep out of reach of children. As with all dietary supplements, consult your healthcare professional before use. See product label for more information.


Reviews

CUSTOMERS WHO BUY THIS PRODUCT ALSO BOUGHT

Disclaimer:   This website is for informational purposes only. Always check the actual product label in your possession for the most accurate ingredient information due to product changes or upgrades that may not yet be reflected on our web site. These statements made in this website have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. The products offered are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. If you believe that you may have a disease condition, please consult your healthcare practitioner immediately, and before using any dietary supplement product.

  • AquaNature  Hyaluronate Eye  Cream
    Annemarie Borlind AquaNature Hyaluronate Eye Cream
    Form: Liquid
    Size: 0.50 fl oz
    Price: $54.99 $42.34